COMMITTEES

COMMITTEES

    Honorary Chair

  • Borworn Papasratorn, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • Mark Chignell, University of Toronto, Canada

    International Advisory Committee

  • Gerald Quirchmayr, Universität Wien, Austria
  • Jamal Deen, McMaster University, Canada
  • Jonathan Hoyin Chan, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • Nipon Charoenkitkarn, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • Pascal Bouvry, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

    General Chairs

  • Vajirasak Vanijja, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand

    Program Chairs

  • Kittichai Lavangnananda, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • Wichian Chutimaskul, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand

    Organizing Committee

  • Vithida Chongsuphajaisiddhi, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand

    Publication Committee

  • Ekapong Jungcharoensukying, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • Kulwadee Somboonviwat, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • Praisan Padungweang, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • Sunisa Sathapornvajana, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • Suree Funilkul, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand

    International Program Committee

  • Anongnart Srivihok, Kasetsart University, Thailand
  • Apivadee Piyatumrong, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand
  • Bunthit Watanapa, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • Chalee Vorakulpipat, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand
  • Chayakorn Piyabunditkul, National Science and Technology Development Agency, Thailand
  • Choochart Haruechaiyasak, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand
  • Chularat Tanprasert, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand
  • Georgios Stylianou, European University Cyprus, Cyprus
  • Guandong Xu, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  • Horst Lichter, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Kanokwan Atchariyachanvanich, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
  • Kasem Thiptarajan, Thai-Nichi Institute of Technology, Thailand
  • Keiichi Kaneko, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan
  • Khang Tsung Fei, University of Malaya, Malaysia
  • Kitsana Waiyamai, Kasetsart University, Thailand
  • Krisana Chinnasarn, Burapha University, Thailand
  • Le-Pong Chin, Shih Chien University, Taiwan
  • Liew Chee Sun, University of Malaya, Malaysia
  • Lin Li, Wuhan University of Technology, China
  • Miti Ruchanurucks, Kasetsart University, Thailand
  • Nattapong Kitsuwan, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
  • Osama Halabi, Qatar University, Qatar
  • Preesan Rakwatin, Geo-Informatics and Space Technology Development Agency, Thailand
  • Thepchai Supnithi, National Electronics and Computer Technology Center, Thailand
  • Thitipong Tanprasert, Assumption University, Thailand
  • Thitiporn Lertrusdachakul, Thai-Nichi Institute of Technology, Thailand
  • Watcharawalee Tangkuptanon, Prince of Songkla University, Thailand
  • Wei-Tsong Lee, Tamkang University, Taiwan
  • Yangjun Chen, University of Winnipeg, Canada
  • Yongkun Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
  • Zhenglu Yang, Nankai University, China